Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

The 36 Best Sight Gags in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

If you were busy reading Blimp Aficionado while watching Unbreakably Kimmy Schmidt, you definitely missed some of the best jokes in Season 2. But that's what we're here for! To make things easier for you, we rounded up the 36 best sight gags below.Un… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Ellie Kemper Opens Up About Pregnancy, Learning How To Change a Diaper Online
01:26 — The actress tells ET she's taking it 'one day at a time' as she prepares for her baby's arrival.
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:26 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
01:00 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
01:07 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 8:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Ellie Kemper Wears a Purple Ruffled Sleeveless Top & Lavender Flats(Season 3, Episode 11) IFC

Scott hopes to make a good first impression on his dream girl, Ellie Kemper, and later, he sets out to repair a run-down school.

Tue Jun 28 1:35am
Sex Tape ENCRe

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue Jun 28 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Ellie Kemper Wears a Purple Ruffled Sleeveless Top & Lavender Flats(Season 3, Episode 11) IFC

Scott hopes to make a good first impression on his dream girl, Ellie Kemper, and later, he sets out to repair a run-down school.

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tituss Burgess and Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Yes, There Will Be Lots of New Songs on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

What will be the new "Peeno Noir"?