Ellie KemperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt¬†is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom fro…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00am
The OfficeChristening(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

Michael invites all the staffers to celebrate the christening of Jim and Pam's baby.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
The Birthday BoysFirst Look at the Birthday Boys Season 2 IFC

A preview of Season 2 of the sketch-comedy series.

Tue Feb 3 12:00am
The OfficeViewing Party(Season 7, Episode 8) TBS

Erin and Gabe host a "Glee" viewing party for the gang at Gabe's house. Meanwhile, Michael lacks any semblance of glee when the staffers refer to Gabe as his boss. As for Andy, his jealousy over Gabe and Erin's relationship grows and grows.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop