Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tituss Burgess
Meet Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's "Pinot Noir" Superstar

Yes, Titus was written for him

Tituss Burgess
The 31 Best Sight Gags in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Blink and you'll miss them

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt¬†is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from¬†Tina Fey…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

No Child Left Behind: TV's History of Orphans

So many shows, so many abandoned kids. Check out our favorite TV orphans

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FOX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Bridesmaids WGNA

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

Sun Apr 5 7:59pm
Bridesmaids WGNA

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.