Ellie Goulding Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elena Jane Goulding

Birth Place: Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Birthday: December 30, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tate & Kida's Jazz Performance from "The Next Generation: Top 10 Perform + Elimination"
03:44 — Tate and Kida's jazz piece to "I Do What I Love" by Ellie Goulding.
Tate & Kida's Jazz Performance
03:44 — Tate and Kida's jazz piece to "I Do What I Love" by Ellie Goulding.
Lalah Hathaway Wins For Little Ghetto Boy (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:51 — Lalah Hathaway takes home the win for Best Traditional R&B Performance.
Pauley Perrette and Tyler Oakley Gush Over Gaga
02:52 — Pauley and Tyler can’t handle the anticipation of Lady Gaga’s performance at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: h (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:31pm
Hello World!Ellie Goulding Presents: Crazy LoveNew ANIMAL

Nature videos including polar bears and garter snakes examine love with the help of Ellie Goulding and her song "Something In The Way You Move".

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:34am
Hello World!Ellie Goulding Presents: Crazy Love ANIMAL

Nature videos including polar bears and garter snakes examine love with the help of Ellie Goulding and her song "Something In The Way You Move".

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:30am
Hello World!Ellie Goulding Presents: Crazy Love ANIMAL

Nature videos including polar bears and garter snakes examine love with the help of Ellie Goulding and her song "Something In The Way You Move".

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elena Jane Goulding
  • Birth Place: Hereford, Herefordshire, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »