Ellen Woglom Celebrity Watchlist

Ellen Woglom

Birth Name: Ellen Davis Woglom

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr

Ben Falcone and Jay Mohr Join TV Land Comedy Pilots

Jay Mohr and Ben Falcone have joined the casts of two TV Land comedy pilots, Deadline.com reports. Mohr (Ghost Whisperer, Suburgatory), and Ellen Woglom, will star alongside Josh Cooke in Brothers-in-Law. The project centers on the family dynamic bet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shay's Dedication Ceremony
04:05 — Joined by Shay's sister, the firehouse holds back tears during an emotional dedication for their fallen paramedic.
Chicago Fire: Three Bells Trailer
01:09 — Additional clues about Shay's death emerge. Meanwhile, Severide faces an old foe Shay's sister arrives, inspiring the firehouse members to reflect on (more…)
April Showers - Official Trailer
02:20 — From writer/director, Andrew Robinson, a survivor of the Columbine High School tragedy, comes April Showers a dramatized retelling of what it was like (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Ghost WhispererHeart and Soul(Season 4, Episode 8) POP

Melinda believes Jim's spirit is in the body of another man who had a brush with death. The man recovers but has amnesia, and Delia and Eli doubt Melinda's theory.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStranger(Season 10, Episode 11) USA

A teenage girl (Ellen Woglom) returns home to her family after being kidnapped four years prior. As Benson and Stabler work with her to jog her memory about her abduction, they find holes in her story.

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Outlaw
Outlaw's Jimmy Smits Pursues — and Plays with — Justice

Outlaw, NBC's new series, may have the foundations of a legal drama, but star Jimmy Smits says it is…

Chuck
NBC Renews Chuck, Orders Four New Series

NBC has renewed Chuck for a fourth season, and announced it will be joined in the fall by four new s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Davis Woglom
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor