Ellen Pompeo Celebrity Watchlist

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Greys Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Life Goes on Without Derek

Shonda Rhimes continued her assault on the emotional well-being of Grey's Anatomy fans everywhere with Thursday's episode, the first of the series' P.D.* era. (*post-Derek).There were so many time jumps, so much zig-zagging of feelings in this episod… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 4 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGrandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer(Season 2, Episode 12) LIFE

It's Christmas, but nobody's feeling the spirit, except for Addison and Izzie---and Izzie's mad at Addison. A very pregnant Bailey needs a rest but has a very busy day instead, and George must cope with an ulcer patient's annoying family. As Cristina and B (more…)

Mon May 4 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBegin the Begin(Season 2, Episode 13) LIFE

The docs toast the New Year with a mandatory work limit, which Cristina finds constricting, and she complains about it to Bailey as they fly to harvest a heart for a patient with a crush on Izzie. Other patients include a frustrated novelist who has eaten (more…)

Mon May 4 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyTell Me Sweet Little Lies(Season 2, Episode 14) LIFE

Cristina is hesitant to “officially” move in with Burke, and George threatens to move out of Meredith's house unless she gets rid of Doc. Meanwhile, Alex gets his board-exam results; Meredith takes a blood test for Alzheimer's; and Bailey begins to hav (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
  • Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »