Ellen Pompeo Celebrity Watchlist

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo and Kelly McCreary, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Meredith Will Experience a "Rebirth" Following Derek's Death

Derek Shepherd (Patrick Demsey) was a cornerstone of Grey's Anatomy and, more importantly, of its hero Meredith Grey's (Ellen Pompeo) life. But after his tragic death in a car accident last season, Meredith will now have to discover what she wants he… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 5:00pm
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Sun Sep 6 11:36pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) NIK

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

Mon Sep 7 1:00am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
  • Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)
  • Your Rating: