Ellen Pompeo Celebrity Watchlist

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Greys Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Life Goes on Without Derek

Shonda Rhimes continued her assault on the emotional well-being of Grey's Anatomy fans everywhere with Thursday's episode, the first of the series' P.D.* era. (*post-Derek).There were so many time jumps, so much zig-zagging of feelings in this episod… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyYesterday(Season 2, Episode 18) LIFE

Derek and Addison are shaken by the arrival of someone from their past; Burke learns Cristina's secret; and Meredith delves into her family's dirty laundry after a visit with her mother. Dr. Mark Sloan: Eric Dane.

Wed May 6 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWhat Have I Done to Deserve This?(Season 2, Episode 19) LIFE

Meredith and George have a work dispute; new mom Bailey treats Addison for a gynecological problem; and Alex grows jealous as Izzie showers attention on heart patient Denny Duquette (Jeffrey Dean Morgan).

Wed May 6 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBand-Aid Covers the Bullet Hole(Season 2, Episode 20) LIFE

Cristina babysits for Bailey and doesn't take to it well at all; Addison and Derek come to terms with their relationship; and heart patient Denny Duquette (Jeffrey Dean Morgan) keeps coming between Alex and Izzie. Natalie Cole guest stars.

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
  • Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »