Ellen Pompeo Celebrity Watchlist

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 5:00pm
Old School TBS

A man and two of his friends turn his place, which is near a college campus, into a mad party house. This irks the college dean.

Sun Apr 19 11:00pm
Old School TBS

A man and two of his friends turn his place, which is near a college campus, into a mad party house. This irks the college dean.

Tue Apr 21 11:00pm
Law & OrderFools for Love(Season 10, Episode 15) WE

After the bodies of two teens are found, the detectives trace their identities and learn that one of them had a sister who was traveling with the girls. Stabler: Chris Meloni. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Laura: Ellen Pompeo. Peter: Sam Ball. Mr. Kendrick: Pa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
  • Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »