Ellen Pompeo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:00pm
Law & OrderFools for Love(Season 10, Episode 15) SUNDe

After the bodies of two teens are found, the detectives trace their identities and learn that one of them had a sister who was traveling with the girls. Stabler: Chris Meloni. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Laura: Ellen Pompeo. Peter: Sam Ball. Mr. Kendrick: Pa (more…)

Sat Feb 28 2:05am
Coming Soon FLIXe

Coming-of-age tale about a trio of young women at a Manhattan prep school and their quest for romantic, social and educational satisfaction. Stream: Bonnie Root. Jenny: Gaby Hoffman. Nell: Tricia Vessey. Henry: Ryan Reynolds. Judy: Mia Farrow. Mr. Jennings (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
Law & OrderSavior(Season 6, Episode 16) WE

A down-on-his-luck exec (Timothy Landfield) becomes the suspect when his wife and son are killed and his daughter wounded. Jenna: Ellen Pompeo. Margot: Brooke Smith. Chester: Shawn Hatosy. Laura: Linda Emond. Judge Gaines: Linda Atkinson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop