Ellen Pompeo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This earthy, dirty blonde with heavy eyes was discovered while bartending in New York City and soon began working in commercials. She had only a few small parts under her belt when she captivated critics as Jake Gyllenhaal's love interest in the movie Moon… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (639 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Law & OrderSavior(Season 6, Episode 16) WE

A down-on-his-luck exec (Timothy Landfield) becomes the suspect when his wife and son are killed and his daughter wounded. Jenna: Ellen Pompeo. Margot: Brooke Smith. Chester: Shawn Hatosy. Laura: Linda Emond. Judge Gaines: Linda Atkinson.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyP.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)(Season 7, Episode 14) LIFE

Thatcher Grey (Jeff Perry) returns to the hospital with stomach pains and a tattooed young girlfriend; Alex and ob-gyn Lucy Fields (Rachael Taylor) clash over a patient; and Mark puts Jackson on his service to get information from him about Lexie.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGolden Hour(Season 7, Episode 15) LIFE

Meredith gets to run the ER for a night, and it's quite a learning experience. She and everyone else are also surprised when Adele Webber (Loretta Divine) shows up as a patient. Meanwhile, Bailey and Eli (Daniel Sunjata) sneak off for some mischief.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop