Ellen Page Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Page

Watch Ellen Page Confront Ted Cruz About LGBT Rights at the Iowa State Fair

When Ellen Page saw Ted Cruz grilling pork cops at the Iowa State Fair, the actress took the opportunity to confront the senator about LGBT discrimination. Wearing a hat and sunglasses, Page approached Cruz in a video caught by ABC News and asked him… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Rome With Love - Trailer
01:51 — To Rome With Love is a story about a number of people in Italy, some American, some Italian, some residents, some visitors, and the romances and adven (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:00am
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Bryan Singer
Bryan Singer Breaks Silence, Calls Abuse Allegations "Vicious and Completely False"

Director Bryan Singer has broken his silence about the sex abuse allegations that were brought again…

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the GLAAD Medi…

Ellen Page
VIDEO: Ellen Page Comes Out as Gay: "I'm Tired of Lying by Omission"

Ellen Page announced that she is gay during an inspiring speech Friday at a conference organized by…

X-Men Days of Future Past
Watch a New Teaser for X-Men: Days of Future Past

"A full day of X-Men surprises is just around the corner," says the Instagram page for Days of Futur…

Nicholas Hoult, James McAvoy and Hugh Jackman
Watch the First X-Men: Days of Future Past Trailer

Worlds collide in the first trailer for X-Men: Days of Future Past. Based on the story line from the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page
  • Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor