Ellen Page Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(506 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Page

Watch Ellen Page Confront Ted Cruz About LGBT Rights at the Iowa State Fair

When Ellen Page saw Ted Cruz grilling pork cops at the Iowa State Fair, the actress took the opportunity to confront the senator about LGBT discrimination. Wearing a hat and sunglasses, Page approached Cruz in a video caught by ABC News and asked him… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Evan Rachel Wood on How Motherhood Changed Her
01:48 — The proud mama stars alongside pal Ellen Page in their new film, 'Into The Forest' out Friday.
Evan Rachel Wood On How Motherhood Changed Her
01:48 — The proud mama stars alongside pal Ellen Page in their new film, 'Into The Forest' out Friday.
Ep. 1361: Where we indulge in some Scott Jones
37:15 — Jeff's guest today is games journo vet Scott Jones from EP Daily. The two discuss the current highs and lows of gaming, TV, and try their best Ellen P (more…)
Sony shows off Beyond: Two Souls at E3 2012
07:59 — The follow up to Quantic Dream's Heavy Rain, the new game for PlayStation 3 stars actress Ellen Page as protagonist Jodie Holmes.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 7:40am
Juno HBO2

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Aug 11 8:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Thu Aug 11 9:53pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch593 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Bryan Singer
Bryan Singer Breaks Silence, Calls Abuse Allegations "Vicious and Completely False"

Director Bryan Singer has broken his silence about the sex abuse allegations that were brought again…

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the GLAAD Medi…

Ellen Page
VIDEO: Ellen Page Comes Out as Gay: "I'm Tired of Lying by Omission"

Ellen Page announced that she is gay during an inspiring speech Friday at a conference organized by…

X-Men Days of Future Past
Watch a New Teaser for X-Men: Days of Future Past

"A full day of X-Men surprises is just around the corner," says the Instagram page for Days of Futur…

Nicholas Hoult, James McAvoy and Hugh Jackman
Watch the First X-Men: Days of Future Past Trailer

Worlds collide in the first trailer for X-Men: Days of Future Past. Based on the story line from the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page
  • Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor