Ellen Page Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Page

Watch Ellen Page Confront Ted Cruz About LGBT Rights at the Iowa State Fair

When Ellen Page saw Ted Cruz grilling pork cops at the Iowa State Fair, the actress took the opportunity to confront the senator about LGBT discrimination. Wearing a hat and sunglasses, Page approached Cruz in a video caught by ABC News and asked him… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 11:45am
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner.

Tue Sep 1 11:45pm
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBO2e

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

Thu Sep 3 8:30am
Super IFC

After his wife leaves him for a slimy drug dealer, hapless loser Frank (Rainn Wilson) decides to pick up a pipe wrench and fight crime as a masked vigilante called the Crimson Bolt. Later, Frank gets a sidekick named Boltie (Ellen Page) and sets out to res (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Bryan Singer
Bryan Singer Breaks Silence, Calls Abuse Allegations "Vicious and Completely False"

Director Bryan Singer has broken his silence about the sex abuse allegations that were brought again…

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the GLAAD Medi…

Ellen Page
VIDEO: Ellen Page Comes Out as Gay: "I'm Tired of Lying by Omission"

Ellen Page announced that she is gay during an inspiring speech Friday at a conference organized by…

X-Men Days of Future Past
Watch a New Teaser for X-Men: Days of Future Past

"A full day of X-Men surprises is just around the corner," says the Instagram page for Days of Futur…

Nicholas Hoult, James McAvoy and Hugh Jackman
Watch the First X-Men: Days of Future Past Trailer

Worlds collide in the first trailer for X-Men: Days of Future Past. Based on the story line from the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page
  • Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (282 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »