Ellen Page Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ellen Page Photos

  • Ellen Page - 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Pary in West Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Ellen Page - The "Juno" press conference at the Imperial Hotel Tokyo in Japan, May 7, 2008
    Photo By: Jun Sato/WireImage.com
  • Casey Affleck and Ellen Page - 13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, January 7, 2008
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Allison Janney, Ellen Page and J.K. Simmons - 13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, January 7, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Foster and Ellen Page - 2006 Cannes Film Festival dinner with cast and friends of "X-Men: The Last Stand" in France, May 20, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Rebecca Romijn, Ben Foster and Ellen Page - 2006 Cannes Film Festival dinner with cast and friends of "X-Men: The Last Stand" in France, May 20, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Ellen Page, Halle Berry, Famke Janssen, Anna Paquin, Dania Ramirez and Rebecca Romijn - 2006 Cannes Film Festival - "X-Men 3: The Last Stand" Photocall
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Slade, director, Patrick Wilson and Ellen Page - Sundance Film Festival - "Hard Candy" portraits - Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ellen Page - Sundance Film Festival - "Hard Candy" portraits - Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ellen Page - 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dateline NBC - Ellen Page and Jill Rappaport on the Dateline NBC special "Going for Gold"
    Photo By: Robin Oelkers /NBC
  • Ellen Page and her mother Martha Philpott - "Hard Candy" Los Angeles premiere - April 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Ellen Page - "Hard Candy" Los Angeles premiere - April 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Out and Proud Celebrities

57 Photos | Jul 14, 2014

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

28 Photos | Feb 21, 2013

2008 Oscars Nominees

20 Photos | Feb 5, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Red Carpet

44 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 Critics Choice Awards

27 Photos | Jan 8, 2008