Ellen Page Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featur…

Bryan Singer
Bryan Singer Breaks Silence, Calls Abuse Allegations "Vicious and Completely False"

Director Bryan Singer has broken his silence about the sex abuse allegations that were bro…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Fri Mar 6 8:30am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Wed Mar 11 11:30am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop