Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(990 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Dax Shepard Outs Kristen Bell as the World's Cutest Hoarder

As an early Mother's Day gift, Dax Shepard and Ashton Kutcher surprised their wives Kristen Bell and Mila Kunis on Friday's Ellen DeGeneres Show. The actresses had appeared to promote their new film Bad Moms, but once Shepard and Kutcher crashed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Heartfelt Plea for Red Nose Day!
01:54 — Kobe Bryant, Ellen DeGeneres, Will Ferrell, Lena Dunham, Tracy Morgan, Liam Neeson and so many, many more have a message for you about Red Nose Day. W (more…)
Ellen: Looking Out For Number One Trailer
01:05 — Can Ellen ever take her therapist seriously again?
Kanye Rants to Ellen: I Can Make the Human Race Better
01:25 — Musician Kanye West went on the Ellen DeGeneres show and made a lengthy speech on humanity and the importance of loving life.
Kanye West Doesn't Regret Any of His Tweets, Goes on 8-Minute Rant on 'Ellen'
01:00 — The star largely ignored Ellen DeGeneres and just spoke directly to the audience.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 2:55pm
Six Feet UnderParallel Play(Season 4, Episode 3) HBO2

Keith (Mathew St. Patrick) oversteps his boundaries on his new security job; David coaches Arthur (Rainn Wilson) on how to receive clients; Federico makes a financial promise to Sophia; the Fishers hold a yard sale. Anita: Sprague Grayden. Madeline: Anna G (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Jun 11 7:00am
EllenG.I. Ellen(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Ellen soldiers on as a participant in her dad's Civil War re-enactment. Betsy: Angie Dickinson. Sgt. Timko: Louis Gossett Jr. Harold: Steven Gilborn. Ellen: Ellen DeGeneres. Peterson: Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Jun 12 7:00am
EllenPublic Display of Affection(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Ellen's awkwardness about public displays of affection with Laurie has an effect on Laurie's daughter, Holly (Kayla Murphy). Laurie: Lisa Darr. Harold: Steven Gilborn. Lois: Alice Hirson. Ellen: Ellen DeGeneres.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »