Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(986 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Chris Hemsworth

Watch Chris Hemsworth Give a Sexy Secretary Surprise to a Fan

In honor of Administrative Professionals Day -- which is today, April 27 -- Ellen DeGeneres and Chris Hemsworth teamed up to give one of Ellen's secretaries (and Hemsworth superfan) the surprise of her life. DeGeneres and Hemsworth snuck up on the u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Shots: The Idiom Of Love Trailer
00:59 — Packed with more talented kids than ever in one show, this entertaining episode features a 7-year-old theater critic, a pool prodigy and an 11-year-ol (more…)
Ballet Duo Avery and Joziah
00:59 — Steve chats with the most polite kids he's ever met, Avery and Joziah, the incredible ballet duo on Little Big Shots, Sunday, May 1 at 8/7c on NBC.
Chris Hemsworth Shows Ellen DeGeneres Why He's the Ultimate Guy's Guy
00:36 — Tequila shots, limbo and back massages are all reasons why we want the Thor star at our next office party.
Chris Hemsworth Shows Ellen DeGeneres Why He's the Ultimate Guy's Guy
00:36 — Tequila shots, limbo and back massages are all reasons why we want the Thor star at our next office party.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 7:00pm
Little Big ShotsLittle Piano Man(Season 1, Episode 7) NBC

Extraordinary children include a 9-year-old pianist, a yodeler, an orchestra conductor, a jazz singer from Norway and a young dancer. Also: a rock band.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Sun May 1 8:00pm
Little Big ShotsThe Idiom of LoveNew(Season 1, Episode 8) NBC

Talented children include a 7-year-old theater critic; a pool prodigy; the youngest dancer on Janet Jackson's tour; a ballet duo; a rapper; a speedy cup stacker; a drum-line major; and a limbo skater from India.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun May 8 8:00pm
Little Big ShotsLittle Big Shots: Top 10 MomentsNew(Season 1, Episode 9) NBC

A best-of installment features past popular acts, new child performers and previously unseen footage.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian