Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,000 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore Might Be Getting Her Own Talk Show

Drew Barrymore is in talks to develop her own daytime talk show with Warner Bros, Variety reports. If Barrymore and Warner Bros. do move forward with the syndicated series, Ellen DeGeneres would be an executive producer on the series, which could pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Finding Nemo 3D - Clip - Initiation
01:14 — Academy Award-winning Best Animated Feature Finding Nemo returns to the big screen for the first time ever in thrilling Disney Digital 3D. With the vo (more…)
Finding Nemo 3D - Clip - Speaking Whale
01:02 — Academy Award-winning Best Animated Feature Finding Nemo returns to the big screen for the first time ever in thrilling Disney Digital 3D. With the vo (more…)
Finding Nemo 3D - Clip - Exit Buddy
01:12 — Academy Award-winning Best Animated Feature Finding Nemo returns to the big screen for the first time ever in thrilling Disney Digital 3D. With the vo (more…)
Finding Nemo 3D - Trailer 1
00:32 — Academy Award-winning Best Animated Feature Finding Nemo returns to the big screen for the first time ever in thrilling Disney Digital 3D. With the vo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:00am
EllenNeighbors(Season 5, Episode 16) FX-E

Circumstances conspire to make Ellen look like a fool in front of her neighbors. Mr. Patel: Marcelo Tubert. Mrs. Patel: Jennifer Balgobin. Ellen: Ellen DeGeneres. Paige: Joely Fisher.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »