Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(981 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres Cleverly Pries Secrets From Rihanna and George Clooney with Never Have I Ever

If there's anyone who could get the world's biggest megastars to give up juice about their closely guarded romantic lives, it's Ellen DeGeneres, and the talk show queen showed just how gifted she is by prying dirt from Rihanna and George Clooney with… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 9:00pm
Ellen's Design ChallengeAround the WorldNew(Season 2, Episode 5) HGTV

The contestants take a trip around the world of furniture design in a challenge for which they are randomly assigned countries that serve as their inspiration during the build. Included: The strong opinions of guest judge Karim Rashid leave everyone fearfu (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Feb 9 12:00am
Ellen's Design ChallengeAround the World(Season 2, Episode 5) HGTV

The contestants take a trip around the world of furniture design in a challenge for which they are randomly assigned countries that serve as their inspiration during the build. Included: The strong opinions of guest judge Karim Rashid leave everyone fearfu (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:30pm
The SimpsonsJudge Me Tender(Season 21, Episode 23) FXX

In the 21st-season finale, Moe may be destined to join the panel of "American Idol" judges after he discovers a heretofore unknown skill as an arbiter. Meanwhile, Homer's loitering around the house wears on Marge. Simon Cowell, Ellen DeGeneres, Kara DioGua (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »