Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(987 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Dax Shepard Outs Kristen Bell as the World's Cutest Hoarder

As an early Mother's Day gift, Dax Shepard and Ashton Kutcher surprised their wives Kristen Bell and Mila Kunis on Friday's Ellen DeGeneres Show. The actresses had appeared to promote their new film Bad Moms, but once Shepard and Kutcher crashed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pink Jokes About Combative Marriage With Carey Hart: We're 'Due' for a Break
01:17 — The singer got candid about her seemingly tumultuous marriage on Wednesday's episode of 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show.'
Lisa Rinna Changes Her Haircut for First Time in 20 Years: See Her Drastically Different Look!
01:16 — The singer got candid about her seemingly tumultuous marriage on Wednesday's episode of 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show.'
Pink Jokes About Combative Marriage With Carey Hart: We're 'Due' for a Break
01:16 — The singer got candid about her seemingly tumultuous marriage on Wednesday's episode of 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show.'
Lisa Rinna Changes Her Haircut for First Time in 20 Years: See Her Drastically Different Look!
01:15 — The singer got candid about her seemingly tumultuous marriage on Wednesday's episode of 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show.'

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 8:00pm
Little Big ShotsLittle Big Shots: Top 10 MomentsNew(Season 1, Episode 9) NBC

A best-of installment features past popular acts, new child performers and previously unseen footage.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sun May 15 8:00pm
Little Big Shots NBC

Talented child performers are showcased in this family-friendly comedy-variety series executive produced by Ellen DeGeneres and Steve Harvey.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 17 10:30pm
The SimpsonsJudge Me Tender(Season 21, Episode 23) FXX

In the 21st-season finale, Moe may be destined to join the panel of "American Idol" judges after he discovers a heretofore unknown skill as an arbiter. Meanwhile, Homer's loitering around the house wears on Marge. Simon Cowell, Ellen DeGeneres, Kara DioGua (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »