Ellen DeGeneres Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Championed by late-night TV legend Johnny Carson, DeGeneres initially came to prominence as a stand-up comedian, making numerous appearances on The Tonight Show┬áin the 1980s before landing her own eponymous sitcom in 1994. Although there was a lot of gossi… (more)

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: January 26, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (975 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 8:30pm
Repeat After MeNew(Season 1, Episode 6) ABC

Jeff Garlin and Brad Paisley appear.

Wed Apr 1 8:25am
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:35am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:45pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Will & GraceMy Uncle the Car(Season 3, Episode 15) WE

A quirky nun (Ellen DeGeneres) buys Grace's lemon of a car; Jack thinks he's half black; and Karen hustles to keep Rosario as her maid. Beverley Leslie: Leslie Jordan. Mr. Zamir: Marshall Manesh.

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
Dr. Dolittle ABCFAM

Eddie Murphy is a successful physician whose long-suppressed ability to talk to animals is unleashed in this comic remake of the 1967 musical that starred Rex Harrison.

Sun Apr 5 12:00pm
Dr. Dolittle ABCFAM

Eddie Murphy is a successful physician whose long-suppressed ability to talk to animals is unleashed in this comic remake of the 1967 musical that starred Rex Harrison.

Mon Apr 6 12:30pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:30am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 9 4:00pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Fri Apr 10 7:40am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Fri Apr 10 3:00pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
The SimpsonsJudge Me Tender(Season 21, Episode 23) FXX

In the 21st-season finale, Moe may be destined to join the panel of "American Idol" judges after he discovers a heretofore unknown skill as an arbiter. Meanwhile, Homer's loitering around the house wears on Marge. Simon Cowell, Ellen DeGeneres, Kara DioGua (more…)

Sun Apr 12 11:15am
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)