Ellen Burstyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smartphone Savings!
02:32 — The Krazy Coupon Lady, Joanie Demer, joins The Doctors to discuss some new apps that could save you money.
Super-Sized Prank?
03:01 — The Doctors discuss a prank targeting workers at popular fast food restaurants that’s resulted in damages upwards of $35,000.
Playing with Fire?
03:04 — The latest social media trend known as the “fire spray challenge” has The Doctors very concerned as kids are using aerosol cans of cleaning fluid to c (more…)
Drs. Rx: THIS Herb May Be the Secret to Living a Long and Healthy Life!
01:44 — There’s a town in Italy where 15% of the population is over 100 years old. Researchers think THIS herb is the secret to their longevity.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 9:00pm
MomTerrorists and Gingerbread(Season 3, Episode 1) CBS

Bonnie's estranged biological mother (Ellen Burstyn) arrives, prompting Bonnie and Christy to clash over the notion of forgiveness. The Season 3 opener.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Sat May 28 4:00pm
Flowers in the Attic LMN

Four siblings are locked away in their wealthy grandparents' attic following the tragic death of their father and are subjected to harsh treatment at the hands of their ruthless grandmother.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00pm
Petals on the Wind LMN

Ten years after the Dollanganger siblings escaped from their grandmother's attic, where they were held for two years, they are forced to face forbidden feelings they developed for each other and seek revenge against their abusive mother. Sequel to "Flowers (more…)

I’ll Watch697 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its gothic frea…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petals on the W…

Rose McIver
Once Upon a Time's Rose McIver Joins Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Rose McIver has joined the cast of Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic sequel, according to The Hollywoo…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Ellen Burstyn and Heather Graham
Flowers in the Attic Sequel: Who Is Returning? Who Isn't?

Lifetime is already developing the sequel to Flowers in the Attic just two weeks after the TV movie'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »