Ellen Burstyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surprises for Father That Lost 300 Pounds!
05:02 — After a major health scare, Zach was able to drop 300 pounds in order to save his life. To see more surprises in store for Zach, click here.
Drs. Rx: Face Contouring Trick Easy as 1, 2, 3
01:12 — The Doctors reveal a quick and simple trick to help you contour your face.
Criminalize Parents for Kid’s Truancy?
04:17 — Should parents face criminal charges if their child skips school? The Doctors are joined by family and child behavior expert Dr. Gail Gross to discuss (more…)
Eating Toilet Paper to Beat a DUI?
01:09 — The Doctors discuss the story of a man who tried to beat a DUI charge by eating toilet paper before taking a breathalyzer.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 3:00pm
GunsmokeWaste(Season 17, Episode 3) TVLAND

Scenes of southern Utah mark this two-part story of Matt's search for an outlaw that leads him to a motherless boy and a wagonload of saloon women. Maggie Blaisedell: Ruth Roman. Ben Rodman: Jeremy Slate. Matt: James Arness. Amy Waters: Ellen Burstyn. Will (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Aug 4 4:00pm
GunsmokeWaste(Season 17, Episode 4) TVLAND

Conclusion of a story about a group trapped in a deserted fort. Ruth Roman. Ben: Jeremy Slate. Amy Waters: Ellen Burstyn. Willie: Johnnie Whitaker. Matt: James Arness. Preacher: David Sheiner.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Aug 9 10:00am
Flowers in the Attic LMN

Four siblings are locked away in their wealthy grandparents' attic following the tragic death of their father and are subjected to harsh treatment at the hands of their ruthless grandmother.

I’ll Watch342 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its gothic frea…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petals on the W…

Rose McIver
Once Upon a Time's Rose McIver Joins Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Rose McIver has joined the cast of Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic sequel, according to The Hollywoo…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Ellen Burstyn and Heather Graham
Flowers in the Attic Sequel: Who Is Returning? Who Isn't?

Lifetime is already developing the sequel to Flowers in the Attic just two weeks after the TV movie'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »