Ellen Burstyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ambassador - Clip - White Men in the Car
00:47 — This darkly comic, genre-bending documentary exposes the corrupt business of selling diplomatic titles to exploit the lucrative and limited resources (more…)
Interstellar - Teaser Trailer
01:52 — In the future, governments and economies across the globe have collapsed, NASA is no more, and the 20th Century is to blame. A mysterious rip in space (more…)
The Ambassador - Clip - The Fall of Birao
01:34 — This darkly comic, genre-bending documentary exposes the corrupt business of selling diplomatic titles to exploit the lucrative and limited resources (more…)
The Ambassador - Clip - Paperwork in Order
01:29 — This darkly comic, genre-bending documentary exposes the corrupt business of selling diplomatic titles to exploit the lucrative and limited resources (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Inside the Actors Studio250th Special(Season 19, Episode 8) BRAVO

Host James Lipton celebrates the interview show's 250th episode with new interviews with Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro, Jennifer Lopez, Christopher Walken, Barbara Walters, Dave Chappelle, Jay Leno, Conan O'Brien, Ellen Burstyn and Spike Lee. Series fans (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Draft Day POP

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:15pm
Red Dragon IFC

Hannibal Lecter helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer known as the "Tooth Fairy," but Lecter's penchant for sadistic games puts the agent's family in danger. Remake of "Manhunter."

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its gothic frea…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. PetalsĀ on the W…

Rose McIver
Once Upon a Time's Rose McIver Joins Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Rose McIver has joined the cast of Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic sequel, according to The Hollywoo…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Ellen Burstyn and Heather Graham
Flowers in the Attic Sequel: Who Is Returning? Who Isn't?

Lifetime is already developing the sequel to Flowers in the Attic just two weeks after the TV movie'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay