Ellen Burstyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drs. Rx: Instead of Using Bathroom Sprays with Chemicals, Try THIS.
01:14 — The Doctors reveal an easy way to keep your bathroom smelling fresh without harmful chemicals.
Did Taylor Swift Go under the Knife?
03:30 — It’s rumored that Taylor Swift may have splurged on some breast implants. The Doctors weigh in.
Teen Cancer Princess’s Backstory
02:10 — At 17-years-old Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma. Check out her inspiring story.
Surprises for the Teen Cancer Princess
03:47 — Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma, but she didn’t let that stop her from feeling like a princess. Check out the surprises The Docto (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 3:15pm
Red Dragon IFC

Hannibal Lecter helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer known as the "Tooth Fairy," but Lecter's penchant for sadistic games puts the agent's family in danger. Remake of "Manhunter."

I’ll Watch251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its gothic frea…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petals on the W…

Rose McIver
Once Upon a Time's Rose McIver Joins Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Rose McIver has joined the cast of Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic sequel, according to The Hollywoo…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Ellen Burstyn and Heather Graham
Flowers in the Attic Sequel: Who Is Returning? Who Isn't?

Lifetime is already developing the sequel to Flowers in the Attic just two weeks after the TV movie'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college