Ellen Burstyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Age Of Adaline - Trailer
02:28 — Adaline (Blake Lively) ceases to age following an accident one icy night, but keeps her condition a closely-guarded secret while embarking on a number (more…)
Wine Budget in Child Support Contract?
01:09 — The Doctors discuss one woman’s child support request which included a fifteen thousand dollar wine budget!
Drs. Rx: Doing This Could Help Your Hair Color Last Longer
01:55 — The Doctors reveal an easy trick that might make your hair color last long.
Word of the Day: Waterpik Complete Care Toothbrush & Water Flosser
02:01 — It's Million Dollar May and The Doctors are giving away over a million dollars’ worth of prizes. To enter for your chance to win a Waterpik Complete C (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:10am
W. TMC

Josh Brolin gives a pitch-perfect performance as President George W. Bush in Oliver Stone's surprisingly restrained biopic tracing Bush's transformation from a privileged, partying frat boy to a born-again Christian and conservative politician. Elizabeth B (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:10am
The Wicker Man HBOSGe

A sheriff is contacted by his former fiancée, who claims that her daughter is missing. He travels to an island, where the girl was last seen, but finds that there is a sinister Wiccan community there blocking his investigation.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Jun 4 9:30pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its gothic frea…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petals on the W…

Rose McIver
Once Upon a Time's Rose McIver Joins Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Rose McIver has joined the cast of Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic sequel, according to The Hollywoo…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Ellen Burstyn and Heather Graham
Flowers in the Attic Sequel: Who Is Returning? Who Isn't?

Lifetime is already developing the sequel to Flowers in the Attic just two weeks after the TV movie'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »