Ellen Burstyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:50am
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Thu Mar 12 2:35pm
Red Dragon MAXEAL

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Fri Mar 13 9:45am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Sat Mar 14 5:30am
The Baby-Sitters Club ENC

Adaptation culled from the popular book series about seven enterprising adolescents who find their moneymaking efforts hampered by boys, neighbors and parents. Schuyler Fisk, Rachael Leigh Cook. Stacey: Bre Blair. Dawn: Larisa Oleynik. Claudia: Tricia Joe (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:30pm
Draft Day MAXEAL

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Mon Mar 16 1:35pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop