Ellen BurstynCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its g…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petal…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
Draft Day MAXEAL

The general manager of American football team Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness (more…)