Ellen Burstyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 7, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wyatt Nash, Rose McIver
Ellen Burstyn Previews Lifetime's Petals on the Wind

The chickens have come home to roost. Lifetime scored huge ratings last January with its g…

Ellen Burstyn, Heather Graham
Lifetime Sets Premiere Date for Flowers in the Attic Sequel

Haven't decided what you're going to do for Memorial Day weekend? Here's one option. Petal…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:15pm
Draft Day MAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSwing(Season 10, Episode 3) USA

When Stabler gets a call to help catch a trespasser, he's shocked when the clues lead him to a suspect in his own family: his daughter Kathleen (Allison Siko). Things get so bad that he seeks help from his estranged mother (Ellen Burstyn) as he tries to sa (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop