Elle Macpherson Celebrity Watchlist

Elle Macpherson

Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: March 29, 1964, Aries

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports. Thurman started dating the French financier in 2007. The pair briefly split in 2009 before reuniting in 2011. Shocking celebrity breakups Thurman, 43,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elle Macpherson Has a Strict Thank-you Note Rule, and the Ladies Approve
02:05 — Model, actress and businesswoman Elle Macpherson has a rule for her two sons: If they don’t write a thank-you note within 24 hours of receiving a gift (more…)
Why Molly Sims Says Elle Macpherson Is Lying About the Importance of Looks
04:02 — "The View" co-hosts feel model Elle Macpherson may be lying when she says she no longer cares about her looks. Model Molly Sims explains that Elle def (more…)
Fashion Star: Finale Trailer
00:39 — Cassandra, Daniel and Hunter face off in the final challenge to determine who will be Season 2's Fashion Star!
Batman & Robin - Official Trailer
02:10 — The Caped Crusader and his trusty sidekick, The Boy Wonder, are joined by Batgirl in a crime-fighting battle against the chilling Mr. Freeze and the s (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:20am
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:25pm
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:10pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elle Macpherson
Elle Macpherson Marries Billionaire Jeffrey Soffer

Elle Macpherson and billionaire Jeffrey Soffer got married in Fiji, US Weekly reports. The duo…

Elle McPherson
Elle Macpherson Re-Creates Her Playboy Cover at 49!

Supermodel Elle Macpherson is proving that you can look just as fabulous at 49 as you did when you w…

Elle Macpherson
Report: Elle Macpherson Is Engaged!

Elle Macpherson and Jeffrey Soffer are engaged, Access Hollywood reports.The supermodel and real est…

Louise Roe
Plain Jane's Louise Roe Named New Fashion Star Host

There's fresh meat on the catwalk for Season 2 of NBC's Fashion Star. Louie Roe has been tapped to…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…

Jessica Simpson, John Varvatos, Nicole Richie
Strong Retail Sales for NBC's Fashion Star, Despite Soft Ratings

NBC's new reality competition Fashion Star got off to a slow start last Tuesday, but producers say t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: March 29, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet