Elle Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for Maleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trailer. See the bewitching new Maleficent poster The movie, which stars Angelina Jolie as the "Mistress of All Evil" from the&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Confusing New Doritos
01:14 — A new Doritos product isn't really that new.
For or Against Same-Sex Marriage? Part 2
03:45 — The game continues. Part 2
For or Against Same-Sex Marriage? Part 1
04:23 — The audience tries guess who supports same-sex marriage.
Elle Fanning Gets Candid About 'Powerful' Transgender Role, And Why She's Putting College On Hold - For Now!
02:08 — Elle opened up to ET at Variety's Power of Young Hollywood event, presented by Pixhug with Vince Camuto.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Maleficent Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch591 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Maleficent Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch591 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch833 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
See the Bewitching New Maleficent Poster

Angelina Jolie¬†looks absolutely wicked in a new poster for Disney'sMaleficent¬†film. Though Jolie's v…

Angelina Jolie
First Look: Angelina Jolie as Maleficent

Angelina Jolie is returning to theaters for the first time in four years and she's never looked bett…

The New Girl
Keck's Exclusives: Which New Shows Do Celebs Want to See?

The 2011 Women in Film's Crystal + Lucy Awards on June 16 brought out glamorous actresses who shared…

Dakota and Elle Fanning by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Movie News: Those Pesky Fannings and More

Future moguls Dakota and Elle Fanning have left My Sister's Keeper, a film about a couple who concei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.