Elle Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for Maleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trailer. See the bewitching new Maleficent poster The movie, which stars Angelina Jolie as the "Mistress of All Evil" from the&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Forte Tells Jimmy How He Lost Weight
04:40 — Will Forte reveals his weight loss motivation and tells Jimmy how he spent his birthday.
The Democrats' House Sit-In, Iceland's Euro Cup Announcer
04:55 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, June 23.
Joseph: White Flag
03:46 — Music guest Joseph makes their TV debut performing "White Flag" for the Tonight Show audience.
Ashley Benson Was Inspired by Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen
02:30 — Ashley Benson chats with Jimmy about her childhood love of Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen movies.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCage(Season 8, Episode 8) USA-E

While searching for the woman responsible for handcuffing two traumatized adolescents in the back of a van, the detectives turn up evidence that leads them to suspect that many foster children are being put in danger. Also, Dani makes a decision about her (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
See the Bewitching New Maleficent Poster

Angelina Jolie¬†looks absolutely wicked in a new poster for Disney'sMaleficent¬†film. Though Jolie's v…

Angelina Jolie
First Look: Angelina Jolie as Maleficent

Angelina Jolie is returning to theaters for the first time in four years and she's never looked bett…

The New Girl
Keck's Exclusives: Which New Shows Do Celebs Want to See?

The 2011 Women in Film's Crystal + Lucy Awards on June 16 brought out glamorous actresses who shared…

Dakota and Elle Fanning by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Movie News: Those Pesky Fannings and More

Future moguls Dakota and Elle Fanning have left My Sister's Keeper, a film about a couple who concei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries
  • Profession: Actor