Elle Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, GA

Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for Maleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trail…

Angelina Jolie
See the Bewitching New Maleficent Poster

Angelina Jolie looks absolutely wicked in a new poster for Disney'sMaleficent film. Though Jolie's v…

Angelina Jolie
First Look: Angelina Jolie as Maleficent

Angelina Jolie is returning to theaters for the first time in four years and she's never looked bett…

The New Girl
Keck's Exclusives: Which New Shows Do Celebs Want to See?

The 2011 Women in Film's Crystal + Lucy Awards on June 16 brought out glamorous actresses who shared…

Dakota and Elle Fanning by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Movie News: Those Pesky Fannings and More

Future moguls Dakota and Elle Fanning have left My Sister's Keeper, a film about a couple who concei…

New Da Vinci Code Sets Start Date, More Movie News

With an eye on the possible writers' strike and a Christmas 2008 release, Columbia is fast-tracking…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite Child Actors

See the young stars who completely blow us away with their talent

Hollywood's Hottest Young Stars

Check out the teens whose stars are on the rise in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 7:15pm
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Tue Mar 31 2:55am
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Tue Mar 31 9:35am
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.