Elizabeth Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1932, Pisces

Died: March 23, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor

Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included taking a job on a daytime soap! It's been 33 years since Oscar winner Elizabeth Taylor stunned Hollywood by appearing on ABC's General Hospital a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

August: Osage County - Clip - Elizabeth Taylor
00:46 — A look at the lives of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose paths have diverged until a family crisis brings them back to the Oklahoma (more…)
The Battle of amfAR - Trailer 1
01:56 — In the darkest days of the AIDS pandemic, two women united to take a stand. This documentary tells the story of Dr. Mathilde Krim and Elizabeth Taylor (more…)
The Secret to Looking Slim On the Red Carpet
03:35 — Designer Mark Zunino has designed for the legendary likes of Sophia Loren, Elizabeth Taylor and Barbra Streisand, and now he's giving ET the secret to (more…)
Best Oscar Style Moments of All Time!
05:39 — From Elizabeth Taylor to Halle Berry, style expert Louise Roe breaks down all of the best and most iconic looks in Oscar history.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 9:00am
Celebrity LegaciesElizabeth Taylor(Season 1, Episode 13) REELZ

The life and legacy of Elizabeth Taylor (1932-2011).

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00am
Celebrity LegaciesElizabeth Taylor(Season 1, Episode 13) REELZ

The life and legacy of Elizabeth Taylor (1932-2011).

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:45am
Little Women TCM

Adaptation of Louisa May Alcott's classic slice of Americana about the four spirited March sisters and details their adventures, ambitions and romances in 1860s Massachusetts.

I’ll Watch203 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Colin Farrell, Elizabeth Taylor
Colin Farrell Opens Up About "Romantic Relationship" with Elizabeth Taylor

If you thought Colin Farrell and Britney Spears made a strange couple, wait until you hear this. The…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter Bring Burton and Taylor Back to Life

People who actually knew Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton never called them Liz and Dick. The lat…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Burton and Taylor vs. Liz & Dick: A Serious Scientific Comparison

It's the battle of the biopics! Last fall, Lifetimes premiered Lindsay Lohan's "comeback" film Liz &…

Lindsay Lohan
7 TV Gigs Tailor-Made for Lindsay Lohan — Once She Leaves Rehab

With Lindsay Lohan starting a 90-day stint in rehab on Thursday, we're hoping that once she gets out…

General Hospital
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Celebrates Its Golden Anniversary

The biggest news from the Paley Center for Media panel "General Hospital: Celebrating 50 Years and L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
  • Birthday: February 27, 1932, Pisces
  • Died: March 23, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »