Elizabeth TaylorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1932, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that…

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator o…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 7:45am
Jane Eyre FXM

A governess falls in love with the brooding father of her charge. Although the father grows to love the young woman as well, he harbors a secret that keeps them from marrying.

Mon Mar 2 7:30pm
The SimpsonsLisa's First Word(Season 4, Episode 10) FXX

Maggie (Elizabeth Taylor) speaks, but not before the story of Lisa's first word is recalled, as well as how the 1984 Soviet Olympic boycott hurt Krusty. Other voices: Julie Kavner, Dan Castellaneta.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
A Place in the Sun TCM

A poor factory worker, employed by a wealthy uncle, meets and falls in love with an heiress, but his happiness and promising future are jeopardized by a previous affair with a coworker he impregnated. A Best Picture nominee that was adapted from Theodore D (more…)