Elizabeth Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1932, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Colin Farrell, Elizabeth Taylor
Colin Farrell Opens Up About "Romantic Relationship" with Elizabeth Taylor

If you thought Colin Farrell and Britney Spears made a strange couple, wait until you hear this. The…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter Bring Burton and Taylor Back to Life

People who actually knew Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton never called them Liz and Dick. The lat…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Burton and Taylor vs. Liz & Dick: A Serious Scientific Comparison

It's the battle of the biopics! Last fall, Lifetimes premiered Lindsay Lohan's "comeback" film Liz &…

Lindsay Lohan
7 TV Gigs Tailor-Made for Lindsay Lohan — Once She Leaves Rehab

With Lindsay Lohan starting a 90-day stint in rehab on Thursday, we're hoping that once she gets out…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Happily Ever After: Storybook Celebrity Romances

See some of the most famous couples in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:45am
The Sandpiper TCM

Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in a love story about a "free soul" artist. and a married minister who runs a private school that her troubled 9-year-old son has been court-ordered to attend.

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
The White Cliffs of Dover TCM

An American military nurse struggles with circumstance, class differences, and World War I as she strives to marry her British love. Years later, she struggles once again as her son serves in World War II.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)