Elizabeth TaylorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1932, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that…

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator o…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 7:45am
Jane Eyre FXM

A governess falls in love with the brooding father of her charge. Although the father grows to love the young woman as well, he harbors a secret that keeps them from marrying.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Little Women TCM

Four sisters come of age during the American Civil War under the guidance of their mother, as their father is away ministering to the troops.

Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
National Velvet TCM

Elizabeth Taylor became a star portraying a young British girl who wins an unruly horse in a lottery and gets help from a former jockey in training it to run in England's prestigious Grand National Steeplechase.

Shop