Elizabeth Reaser Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic demise alongside partner-in-crime Clyde Barrow, that their bloody legend is once again fodder for Hollywood, in a new miniseries premiering simultaneously on three… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Art of Getting By - Clip - Did He Say Anything About Me?
00:41 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Battle
00:31 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00am
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FX

Bella becomes pregnant after marrying Edward, which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black.

I’ll Watch2208 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDesire(Season 3, Episode 21) LIFE

While the interns cram for an exam, the attendings jockeying to succeed Webber as chief offer the very best of care to a very important patient: the hospital's board chair. Meanwhile, Burke plans his wedding without much help from Cristina; things heat up (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Other Side of This Life(Season 3, Episode 22) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. Addison takes a leave of absence to visit old medical-school friends in Los Angeles; Meredith's stepmother (Mare Winningham) arrives at the hospital with hiccups; and Cristina reluctantly plans her wedding, with the help of her mother (Tsai Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Camilla Luddington, Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Should Alex and Jo Get Together?

Could love be in the air for Alex and Jo? Aside from the hospital having to close its doors, that's…

Robert Pattinson, Billy Burke, and Kristen Stewart
Billy Burke to His Twilight Co-Stars: No Revolution for You!

Revolution has seen its fair share of great guest stars so far —Mark Pellegrino and Kim Raver, to na…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles
Ask Matt: The Good Wife, The Killing, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have watched All…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
  • Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay