Elizabeth Reaser Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic demise alongside partner-in-crime Clyde Barrow, that their bloody legend is once again fodder for Hollywood, in a new miniseries premiering simultaneously on three… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Breaking Dawn Pt. 1" Premiere: Elizabeth Reaser
02:07 — The "Twilight" star talks about bonding with her castmates. Plus, hear her spill on working with Charlize Theron!
The Art of Getting By - Clip - Did He Say Anything About Me?
00:41 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:00am
The Family Stone BRAVO

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

I’ll Watch957 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
The Art of Getting By SUND

Fatalistic teenager George Zingavoy is a master at just barely getting by. In fact, he's practically turned it into an art form—making it through the entire school year without doing a shred of work. But when George meets a beautiful and complicated girl (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Camilla Luddington, Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Should Alex and Jo Get Together?

Could love be in the air for Alex and Jo? Aside from the hospital having to close its doors, that's…

Robert Pattinson, Billy Burke, and Kristen Stewart
Billy Burke to His Twilight Co-Stars: No Revolution for You!

Revolution has seen its fair share of great guest stars so far —Mark Pellegrino and Kim Raver, to na…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles
Ask Matt: The Good Wife, The Killing, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have watched All…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
  • Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet