Elizabeth Reaser Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic demise alongside partner-in-crime Clyde Barrow, that their bloody legend is once again fodder for Hollywood, in a new miniseries premiering simultaneously on three… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Reaser And Peter Facinelli Talk 'New Moon' Changes
00:36 — "It's mostly different because it's such a huge deal now," Reaser says. (6.2.09)
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
02:04 — In THE TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE, Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a mali (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1
01:00 — The highly anticipated fourth installment of The Twilight Saga, directed by Academy Award winner Bill Condon, THE TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN - PART (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FXX

The third installment of the "Twilight" saga finds Bella forced to choose between Edward, a vampire and the love of her life, or Jacob Black, a werewolf and her best friend. The result of her decision may reignite the ancient feud between vampires and were (more…)

I’ll Watch1859 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Camilla Luddington, Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Should Alex and Jo Get Together?

Could love be in the air for Alex and Jo? Aside from the hospital having to close its doors, that's…

Robert Pattinson, Billy Burke, and Kristen Stewart
Billy Burke to His Twilight Co-Stars: No Revolution for You!

Revolution has seen its fair share of great guest stars so far —Mark Pellegrino and Kim Raver, to na…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles
Ask Matt: The Good Wife, The Killing, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have watched All…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
  • Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »