Elizabeth ReaserCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elizabeth Reaser Photos

  • Elizabeth Reaser - "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2" during Comic-Con International 2012 in San Diego, July 12, 2012
    Photo By: Albert L. Ortega/Getty Images
  • Elizabeth Reaser - The "Young Adult" Los Angeles premiere, December 15, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Reaser - The "Twilight" Los Angeles premiere in Los Angeles, November 17, 2008
    Photo By: Chris Polk/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Reaser - Entertainment Weekly Upfront Party, May 15, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Reaser - "Purple Violets", April 2007
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Reaser and Tim Guinee - Film Independent's Spirit Awards, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Reaser - "Notes On a Scandal" premiere, Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Julianne Nicholson, Justin Kirk, Elizabeth Reaser, Maria Maggenti, director and Gretchen Mol - 2006 Sundance Film Festival - "Puccini for Beginners" portraits
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • The Good Wife - Season 2 - "VIP Treatment" - Elizabeth Reaser, Josh Charles
    Photo By: Jeffrey Neira/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Do You Love Me, Do You Surfer...Boy?" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Do You Love Me, Do You Surfer...Boy?" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Do You Love Me, Do You Surfer...Boy?" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella, Brian Van Holt as Shane
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Do You Love Me, Do You Surfer...Boy?" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Protect and Serve" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella, Rachel Boston as Daphne
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Climb Every Mountain Biker" - Eric Winter as Jake, Elizabeth Reaser as Bella
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/ABC
  • The Ex List - Season 1, "Climb Every Mountain Biker" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella, Eric Winter as Jake
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/ABC
  • The Ex List - "Pilot" - Alexandra Breckenridge as Vivian, Adam Rothenberg as Augie, AmirTalai as Cyrus and Elizabeth Reaser as Bella Bloom
    Photo By: CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella Bloom and Alexandra Breckenridge as Vivian
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella Bloom
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Ex List - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Adam Rothenberg as Augie and Elizabeth Reaser as Bella Bloom
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Ex List - Elizabeth Reaser as Bella Bloom
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 Finale, "Freedom" - Katherine Heigl as Izzie, Justin Chambers as Alex, Elizabeth Reaser as Ava/Rebecca
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 - "Crash Into Me - Part One" - Chyler Leigh, Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 - "Haunt You Every Day" - Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Elizabeth Reaser - "Shut Up And Sing" premiere, April 9, 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Bezucha and Elizabeth Reaser - "The Family Stone" premiere, December 6, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Saved - Tom Everett Scott and Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • Saved - Tracy Vilar, Omari Hardwick, Michael McMillian, Elizabeth Reaser and Tom Everett Scott
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • Saved - Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Alan Markfield/TNT
  • Standoff - "Heroine" - Elizabeth Reaser as Anya, Ron Livingston as Matt
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • Grey's Anatomy - "Some Kind of Miracle" - Justin Chambers, Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 3, "Some Kind of Miracle" - Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - "Some Kind of Miracle" - Justin Chambers, Elizabeth Reaser
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC

Related Galleries

Shop