Elizabeth Reaser Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 11:30am
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FX

The epic love story between Bella Swan and Edward Cullen concludes in this final installment of Stephenie Meyer's best-selling series.

Wed Mar 4 3:15pm
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Sun Mar 8 3:30pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Mon Mar 9 8:45am
The Family Stone MOMAX

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancĂ©'s offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:30am
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop