Elizabeth ReaserCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic dem…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title role…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:45am
The Family Stone HBO2

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyFreedom(Season 4, Episode 17) LIFE

In the conclusion of the fourth-season finale, Derek and Meredith operate on Beth (Jurnee Smollett) without the chief's approval; Alex rushes Rebecca to the hospital after she cuts herself, and clashes with Izzie over her care; Mark forces Callie to face h (more…)

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Shop