Elizabeth ReaserCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Juilliard graduate is quite comely in real life, she was unrecognizable as a ferry-crash victim in her breakthrough turn on Grey's Anatomy. For nine episodes, Reaser's natural beauty was buried under makeup and prosthetics to play Jane Doe, a… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser

Birth Place: Bloomfield, MI

Birthday: June 15, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic dem…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title role…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon ABCFAM

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:00pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop