Elizabeth Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, <em>Captain America: Civil War</em>

This Captain America: Civil War Clip Lives Up to the Hype

The rave reviews forCaptain America: Civil War keep pouring in and based on this clip, we understand why. In the sneak peek, which aired during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards, Captain America (Chris Evans), Falcon (Anthony Mackie) and Scarlet Witch (Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 BAFTAs: Elizabeth Olsen
01:17 — The "Rising Star" nominee reflects on being recognized internationally. Listen in to the movies she has coming up next!
Tom Hiddleston Goes Full-Country in 'I Saw the Light'
01:20 — The Hank Williams biopic, co-staring Elizabeth Olsen, is out digitally and on Blu-ray/DVD on July 5.
What’s More Realistic: The Avengers or Dora the Explorer?
02:19 — Josh Widdicombe isn’t convinced that The Avengers could really happen. Mark Ruffalo is equally unconvinced by Dora the Explorer.
Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen's Chemistry Is Undeniable in Emotional 'I Saw the Light' Trailer
01:58 — Tom Hiddleston makes the perfect Hank Williams in the new trailer for the upcoming film.

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two weeks after…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Taylor-Johnson
VIDEO: Watch the Epic New Trailer for Godzilla

Godzilla is back — and bigger than ever! In the first trailer for Godzilla, which will be released a…

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen Confirms Role in The Avengers: Age of Ultron

After months of rumors, Elizabeth Olsen has finally confirmed that she has joined The Avengers: Age…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments