Elizabeth Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, <em>Captain America: Civil War</em>

This Captain America: Civil War Clip Lives Up to the Hype

The rave reviews forCaptain America: Civil War keep pouring in and based on this clip, we understand why. In the sneak peek, which aired during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards, Captain America (Chris Evans), Falcon (Anthony Mackie) and Scarlet Witch (Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scarlet Witch Choreography w/ Elizabeth Olsen & Anthony Mackie
01:49 — James asks Elizabeth Olsen and Anthony Mackie about stunts in Captain America: Civil War, and learns how Elizabeth works her character's powerful hand (more…)
Elizabeth Olsen's In a Healthy Relationship (with Her Roommate)
03:08 — After learning how Anthony Mackie wooed the ladies in high school, James asks Elizabeth Olsen about the bond with her roommate, who is her ideal partn (more…)
Emoji News with James Corden's Sister
07:51 — James quizzes his audience, including his sister Ruth, on current events by only showing headlines in emoji form and makes them guess the story's deta (more…)
Zara Larsson: Never Forget You
03:28 — Late Late Show music guest Zara Larsson performs "Never Forget You."

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two weeks after…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Taylor-Johnson
VIDEO: Watch the Epic New Trailer for Godzilla

Godzilla is back — and bigger than ever! In the first trailer for Godzilla, which will be released a…

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen Confirms Role in The Avengers: Age of Ultron

After months of rumors, Elizabeth Olsen has finally confirmed that she has joined The Avengers: Age…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »