Elizabeth Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen

Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

The actors who play Loki and Scarlet Witch were spotted on a date night this week. Photographers snapped shots of Avengers film franchise actors Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen together at The Wolseley, a glam cafe-restaurant in London. Though the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Godzilla
00:43 — An epic rebirth to Toho's iconic Godzilla. This spectacular adventure pits the world's most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstere (more…)
Silent House
00:39 — SILENT HOUSE is a uniquely unsettling horror thriller starring Elizabeth Olsen as Sarah, a young woman who finds herself sealed inside her family's se (more…)
Kill Your Darlings - Official Trailer
02:04 — KILL YOUR DARLINGS is the previously untold story of murder that brought together a young Allen Ginsberg (Daniel Radcliffe), Jack Kerouac (Jack Huston (more…)
Guns N' Roses to play Coachella - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! It's official Guns N Roses are reuniting. (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 5:00am
The Graham Norton Show(Season 17, Episode 3) BBC

Mark Ruffalo; Elizabeth Olsen; Jeremy Renner; Josh Widdicombe; Blur.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Feb 9 7:55pm
Godzilla MAXEAL

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:00am
Godzilla MAXEAL

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two weeks after…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Taylor-Johnson
VIDEO: Watch the Epic New Trailer for Godzilla

Godzilla is back — and bigger than ever! In the first trailer for Godzilla, which will be released a…

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen Confirms Role in The Avengers: Age of Ultron

After months of rumors, Elizabeth Olsen has finally confirmed that she has joined The Avengers: Age…

T.R. Knight, Patrick
T.R. Knight Marries Longtime Boyfriend

T.R. Knight married his longtime boyfriend, Patrick, in an "intimate ceremony" in front of friends a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor