Elizabeth Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1989, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two weeks after…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Taylor-Johnson
VIDEO: Watch the Epic New Trailer for Godzilla

Godzilla is back — and bigger than ever! In the first trailer for Godzilla, which will be released a…

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen Confirms Role in The Avengers: Age of Ultron

After months of rumors, Elizabeth Olsen has finally confirmed that she has joined The Avengers: Age…

T.R. Knight, Patrick
T.R. Knight Marries Longtime Boyfriend

T.R. Knight married his longtime boyfriend, Patrick, in an "intimate ceremony" in front of friends a…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Breakout Stars of 2011

Check out the stars who shined the brightest this year