Elizabeth Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Montgomery

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 15, 1933, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Montgomery, Dick York
Is a Bewitched Reboot in the Works?

Another day, another reboot. The latest classic TV show that's the subject of revival talks is Bewit…

TV Guide Magazine cover art by Bob Peak
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Bob Peak's Visionary Cover Art

Considered a father of the modern movie poster, Bob Peak created art for Apocalypse Now, Superman: T…

Elizabeth Montgomery and Dick York
Is CBS Bewitched? Network Plans to Remake the Classic TV Series

Between the coven on True Blood and The CW's upcoming teen witch drama, The Secret Circle, don't we…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV & Movie Witches

See the witches from TV and film that cast a spell on us

TV's Hottest Moms

Oh, Mama! Check out the sexiest moms on the small screen